Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Introduction

FLUROSIS COMMUNICATION PVT. LTD. takes privacy seriously. The following principles underpin our approach to respecting your privacy: We value the trust that you place in us by giving us your personal information. We will always use your personal information in a way that is fair and worthy of that trust. We will provide clear information about how we use your personal information. We shall always be transparent with you about what information we collect, what we do with it, with whom we share it and who you should contact if you have any concerns. We will take all reasonable steps to protect your information from misuse and keep it secure. We will comply with all applicable data protection laws and regulations and we will co-operate with data protection authorities. In the absence of data protection legislation, we will act in accordance with generally accepted principles governing data protection. PRIVACY NOTICE This Privacy Notice explains the types of personal information we collect and how we use, disclose and protect that information. Your consent by using the Site, you are consenting for collecting, using and disclosing your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Notice. If you do not agree to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in this way, please do not use the Site or otherwise provide the relevant FLUROSIS COMMUNICATION PVT. LTD. with your personal information.


FLUROSIS COMMUNICATION PVT. LTD. will only collect, use or disclose your personal information where it is fair and lawful to do so. In most cases, we will ask for your consent explicitly but, in some cases, we may infer consent from your actions and behaviour. We may ask you to provide additional consent if we need to use your personal information for purposes not covered by this Privacy Notice. You are not obliged to provide such consent but if you decide not to then your participation in certain activities may be restricted. If you provide additional consent, the terms of that consent shall prevail in the event of any conflict with the terms of this Privacy Notice.


Please note, however, that we may process your personal information without consent if we have a legitimate reason to do so, provided that such use will not have a prejudicial effect on your own rights, freedoms and interests. Any such use shall be in accordance with the FLUROSIS COMMUNICATION PVT. LTD. Privacy Principles set out above.


Types of information we collect in this Privacy Notice, your “personal information” means information or pieces of information that could allow you to be identified. This typically includes information such as your name, address, screen name, profile picture, email address, and telephone number, but can also include other information such as IP address, shopping habits, information about your lifestyle or preferences such as your hobbies and interests. We may collect personal information about you from different sources, including: Information you give us directly Information collected automatically when you use the Sites Information we collect from other sources.


Purpose for which your information may be used we may use your personal information to: Improve our products and your experience on the Site. To contact you regarding products and services which may be of interest to you, provided you have given us consent to do so or you have previously requested a product or service from us and the communication is relevant or related to that prior request and made within any timeframes established by applicable laws. To provide you with products or services that you request from us.


Transferring your personal information we may transfer your personal information to servers located outside the country in which you live or to affiliates or other trusted third parties based in other countries so that they may process personal information on our behalf. By using the Site or otherwise providing FLUROSIS COMMUNICATION PVT. LTD. with personal information, you agree to us doing so in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Notice and applicable data protection laws and regulations.


Safeguarding your personal information we take all reasonable precautions to keep your personal information secure and require any third parties that handle or process your personal information for us to do the same. Access to your personal information is restricted to prevent unauthorised access, modification or misuse and is only permitted among our employees and agents on a need-to-know basis.


We, at 'Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd..' , are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us. In order to provide a personalised browsing experience, National Scholarship For Youth.in may collect information from you, this may include the following permissions :-

When you let us have your preferences, we will be able to deliver or allow you to access the most relevant information that meets your end.

"Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit Fluorosis Of India web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself, However the app is not accessible without registering with us and sharing your “Personal information”.


Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some of our web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about activity on the web site. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the web site.

Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.. may record information such as internet domain and host names; internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our web site and your web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.


Third Party Services

Third parties provide certain services available on www.nsty.in on Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd. behalf. 'Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.' may provide information, including Personal Information, that 'Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.' collects on the web to third-party service providers to help us deliver Courses , Tution programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which ''Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.' maintains its web sites and mailing lists. ''Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.' will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on 'Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.'s behalf.

''Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.” does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on 'Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.'s behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against 'Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.'s policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent.


Your Consent

By using this web site , you consent to the terms of our online Privacy Policy and to 'Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.'s processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where ''Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.' collects Personal Information on the web.


Information security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.

We restrict access to your personally identifying information to third persons who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.


Updating your information

We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services. For more information, please see the help pages for each service.


Information Sharing and Disclosure

''Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd. ' does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances

We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with ''Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd. ' under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help ''Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.' communicate with you about offers from ''Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd. ' and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.

We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;

We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of 'Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.'s terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

''Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd. ' displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria - for example, women ages 18-24 from a particular geographic area.

''Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.' does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.


Confidentiality and Security

We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.

" We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

''Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd. ' reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.


Disclaimer

'Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.” uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands. For completing online transactions involving payments a user is directed to a secured payment gateway. Since the transaction happens on a third party network not controlled by 'Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.”, once an online transaction has been completed, the Personal Account Related Information is not accessible to anyone at 'Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.”after completion of the on-line transaction at the payment gateway, this ensures maximum security.

'Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.” shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.


Contact Information

''Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.” welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, ''Flurosis Communication Pvt. ltd.' will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.


Refund Policy

Please note: Mode of refund may vary depending on circumstances. If the mode of refund is by Credit/Debit Card or Net Banking, please allow 10 to 14 working days for the credit to appear in your account. While we regret any inconvenience caused by this time frame, it is the bank’s policy that delays the refund timing and we have no control over that. If the mode of refund is by e-wallet, credit should be available within 24 hours. During peak seasons please allow up to 15-18 business days for your return to process.


Note :

The terms in this agreement may be changed by National Scholarship For Youth at any time. National Scholarship For Youth is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction

Mr.Mahendra (Grievance Officer)

www.nsty.in Flurosis Communication Pvt. Ltd

Address:

SRS Tower, 226, Second Floor Sector 31, Faridabad, Haryana 121003
Email: help@nsty.in
Ph: +91-7904915948